Emm Hotel Hoi An

ex. Golf Hoian Hotel
Hoi An, Vietnam View on map
8.9 Fabulous Based on 163 reviews
Editor's Pick

"Bicycles sit in the lobby for guest use, while an expansive pool sits surrounded by tropical trees. Buffet breakfasts feature fresh coffee and a wide array of choices. Best for weekend couples, less so for anyone requiring reliable laundry."

From US$ 45 US$ 38 per night
Save 15%
Check-in
27 Aug 2026
Check-out
28 Aug 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Overview

Featuring a sun deck and a summer terrace, the comfortable 4-star Emm Hotel Hoi An enjoys a private location 9 minutes' walk from Precious Heritage Art Gallery Museum. Located 2.3 miles from An Bang White-Sand Beach, this hotel features 98 rooms with views of the garden.

The hotel is located not far from Hoi An Ancient Town in the ancient part of Hoi An. Japanese Covered Bridge is a few steps from the Emm Hotel, while 187 Ly Thuong Kiet bus stop is about 5 minutes' walk away. This accommodation is located in the old district of Hoi An, near mountains. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy being 0.4 miles from Saigon Optical Sunglasses Store.

The rooms at the Emm Hotel Hoi An provide guests with free wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts such as air conditioning. They are appointed with a writing desk, and also feature a mini-fridge-bar. The private bathrooms have a separate toilet, a shower, and a sink, along with hair dryers and dressing gowns.

A day at this Hoi An hotel begins with a complimentary breakfast. You can also dine at the American Yen restaurant, with Vietnamese delicacies. Gastronomic options include a poolside bar.

  • Check-in
    from 14:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    from 06:00 until 12:00
  • Hotel class
    4 stars

Facilities of Emm Hotel

General
  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Currency exchange
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access
Dining
  • Electric kettle
  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar
  • Snack bar
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus
Leisure & Sports
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Pedicure
  • Manicure
  • Body scrub
  • Facial
  • Treatment room
  • Body wraps
  • Fitness centre
  • Cycling
  • Open-air bath
Emm Hotel Guest Services
  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Happy hour
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Sink
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Cots
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Children's buffet
  • Children's pool
  • Kids club

Policies

Emm Hotel Hoi An applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out
from 06:00 until 12:00
Important info
  • Children and extra beds
  • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1.

Frequently asked questions

During your stay at Emm Hotel Hoi An, you can dine at Yen restaurant, which serves Vietnamese cuisine.
Emm Hotel Hoi An is just a stone’s throw away from the city’s key locations and sites, including Ha My Beach and Ba Le Well.
A room in Emm Hotel Hoi An costs approximately $61.
Emm Hotel Hoi An offers high speed internet access in public areas.
It will take you a 15-minute walk to get from Emm Hotel Hoi An to the city centre.
The closest airport is Da Nang International and it is placed within 19 miles from Emm Hotel Hoi An.
Popular attractions near Emm Hotel Hoi An include Ba Le Well as well as Ha My Beach.
Restaurants near Emm Hotel Hoi An include Cafe 43 and Treats 2 Restaurant.
At Emm Hotel Hoi An you can pay with American Express, Visa and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
Emm Hotel Hoi An has such facilities as free parking, a spa area and an outdoor swimming pool.
Some rooms of Emm Hotel Hoi An welcome guests with such facilities as satellite TV, climate control and WiFi.
Yes, Emm Hotel Hoi An can arrange bus shuttle service.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
27 Aug 2026
Check-out
28 Aug 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers